Railway Group D Recruitment 2024: Apply Online

Railway Group D Recruitment 2024: Apply Online

Railway Group D Recruitment 2024

For the Railway Group D Recruitment 2024, the Railway Recruitment Board asked qualified individuals to apply online. Online applications must be filed through Recruitment’s official website. Online application for recruitment into the Indian Navy filed. Any further Mode won’t be taken into account or accepted. Below are the specifics of the open positions for which applications are being accepted. If you are qualified, you may apply. Interested parties are able to view all of the details. And can apply online for many posts.

Number of Posts

Total No. Of Posts is : 103769 Posts (Male & Female)

Name of Post:

. Assistant Workshop – 11268
2. Assistant Bridge – 913
3. Assistant C and W – 7284
4. Assistant Depot (Stores) – 1694
5. Assistant Loco Shed (Diesel) – 2204
6. Assistant Loco Shed (Electrical) – 1098
7. Assistant Operation (Electrical) – 788
8. Assistant Postman – 14870
9. Assistant Signal and Telecom – 5488
10. Assistant Track Machine – 3157
11. Assistant TL & AC – 3633
12. Assistant TL & AC (Workshop) – 1823
13. Assistant TRD – 3014
14. Assistant Works – 4109
15. Assistant Works (Workshop) – 403
16. Hospital Assistant – 1302
17. Track Maintainer – 40721

Railway Group D Zone Wise Vacancy 2024

ZoneURSC STOBCEWS
Central Railway3597139875926569359345
East Central Railway13695553259563583563
East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
 Eastern Railway492614617752624108710873
North Central Railway208667831711754744730
North Eastern Railway157061530711074034002
North Western Railway213281438413935265249
Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
Northern Railway5144201710313644131713153
South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
South East Central Railway7972191153661671664
South Eastern Railway198375337113204874914
South Western Railway2745113855720127157167
Southern Railway4363135379321129589579
West Central Railway159663330810804024019
Western Railway428716478122914107410734
Total424111557480002739810386103769

Railway Recruitment 2024 Eligibility Criteria:

Group D Age Limit:

• Candidate age should be between 18-33 years as on 1st January 2024.
• Age Relaxation of 5 Years applies to SC/ST & 3 Years for OBC Candidates.

RRB Group D Qualification:

A candidate should have passed the 10th Standard as per the notification from the concerned
State/UT coming under the State/Regional Office to which he/she is applying. Such
qualification should be from a recognized board. Please read carefully for educational
qualifications.

Railway Recruitment 2024 Group D Pay Scale (Salary):

RS.- 18,000/- Per Month (Level-1) 7th CPC

Railway Recruitment 2024 Application Fee:

• SC/ST/PWD/EXM – 250/-
• For all others – 500/-

How to Apply for Railway Recruitment 2024

1. Applicants must log on to the Official Website to fill out the application form.
2. Click on the link Railway Group D General Recruitment 2024.
3. After successful submission take a printout of the application form.
4. Application Mode: Only Online

Railway Group D Recruitment 2024 Important Dates

• Starting date for submission of online application form: Last week of January 2024
(Tentative Date)
• Last date for submission of online application form: February 2024
• Date of CBT Examination: Notified Soon

Important Links

Apply Online                               Click Here
Notification                                 Click Here
RPF Recruitment 2024              Click Here
Telegram Channel                     Click Here

Leave a Comment

Family and divorce mediator in manhattan beach.